HB 43 MT 2021

Session
2021
Sponsors
Name R Rhonda Knudsen
Name Rhonda Knudsen

Title

Expand practice of telemedicine

Bill Text

Bill Activity

  • Chapter Number Assigned

  • Chapter Number Assigned

  • Signed Signed by Governor

  • Transmitted to Governor

  • Signed by President

  • Signed by Speaker

  • Printed - Enrolled Version Available

  • Returned from Enrolling

  • Sent to Enrolling

  • Passed 3rd Reading Passed as Amended by Senate

  • Scheduled for 3rd Reading

  • 2nd Reading Senate Amendments Concurred

  • Scheduled for 2nd Reading

  • Returned to House with Amendments

  • Passed 3rd Reading Concurred

  • Scheduled for 3rd Reading

  • 2nd Reading Concurred

  • Scheduled for 2nd Reading

  • Committee Report--Bill Concurred as Amended

  • Printed - New Version Available

  • Committee Executive Action--Bill Concurred as Amended

  • Hearing

  • Referred to Committee

  • First Reading

  • Passed 3rd Reading Passed

  • Scheduled for 3rd Reading

  • Transmitted to Senate

  • 2nd Reading Passed

  • Scheduled for 2nd Reading

  • Committee Report--Bill Passed as Amended

  • Committee Executive Action--Bill Passed as Amended

  • Amendments Available

  • Hearing

  • Fiscal Note Printed

  • Fiscal Note Signed

  • Fiscal Note Received

  • First Reading

  • Referred to Committee

  • Fiscal Note Requested

  • Introduced

  • Introduced Bill Text Available Electronically

  • Draft in Assembly

  • Executive Director Review

  • Bill Draft Text Available Electronically

  • Draft in Final Drafter Review

  • Draft in Input/Proofing

  • Draft to Drafter - Edit Review [CMD]

  • Draft in Edit

  • Draft in Legal Review

  • Draft Request Received

Hearings on this Bill

  • Senate Public Health, Welfare and Safety
  • House Human Services

Votes

lower chamber:
Do Pass

Yes

D Kim K. Abbott
R Gregory L. Frazer
R Scot Kerns
R Linda E. Reksten
R Fred Anderson
R John Fuller
D Emma Kerr-Carpenter
R Vince Ricci
R Dan Bartel
D Moffie Gordon Funk
R Casey J. Knudsen
D Tyson T. Running Wolf
R Rebecca Beard
R Steven Edwin Galloway
R Rhonda Knudsen
R Jerry Schillinger
R David F. Bedey
R Errol Wylie Galt
D Kelly Kortum
R Kerri Seekins-Crowe
R Seth Berglee
R Frank Garner
R Dennis Robert Lenz
R Lola Sheldon-Galloway
R Marta Bertoglio
R Jane Gillette
R Brandon Ler
R Derek Skees
R Michele Binkley
R Steve Gist
R Denley M. Loge
D Frank J. Smith
D Laurie Bishop
R Sharon Greef
R Marty Malone
D Ed Stafman
R Lawrence Brewster
R Steve Gunderson
D Marilyn Marler
D Alice Buckley
D James Hamilton
R Ron Marshall
R Mallerie Stromswold
R Francis Edward Buttrey
D Derek J. Harvey
R Wendy McKamey
D Katie Sullivan
D Mary M. Caferro
D Donavon Hawk
R William Mercer
D Danny R. Tenenbaum
R Jennifer Carlson
D Denise Hayman
R Braxton M. Mitchell
D Mark A. Thane
D Willis Curdy
R Ed Hill
R Terrill Moore
R Jeremy Trebas
R Geraldine Custer
R Jedediah Hinkle
R Fiona Nave
R Bradley E. Tschida
R Julie Dooling
R Caleb L. Hinkle
R Mark Ray Noland
R Barry Usher
D Mary Ann Dunwell
R Kenneth Holmlund
D Sara Novak
R Sue Vinton
R Neil A. Duram
R Michael Hopkins
D Andrea Olsen
R Kenneth M. Walsh
D Robert Farris-Olsen
R Llewelyn E. Jones
R Jimmy Patelis
D Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr.
D David B. Fern
D Jessica L. Karjala
R Robert Phalen
R Tom Welch
R Paul C. Fielder
R Joshua J. Kassmier
R Brian Putnam
D Rynalea Whiteman Pena
R Ross H. Fitzgerald
D James Keane
R Joe Read
R Kathy Whitman
R Frank Fleming
D Katharin A. Kelker
R Matt Regier
D Jonathan Windy Boy
D Thomas France
D Connie Keogh
R Amy Regier
R Katie Zolnikov

No

Other

lower chamber:
Do Pass

Yes

D Kim K. Abbott
R Gregory L. Frazer
R Scot Kerns
R Linda E. Reksten
R Fred Anderson
R John Fuller
D Emma Kerr-Carpenter
R Vince Ricci
R Dan Bartel
D Moffie Gordon Funk
R Casey J. Knudsen
D Tyson T. Running Wolf
R Rebecca Beard
R Steven Edwin Galloway
R Rhonda Knudsen
R Jerry Schillinger
R David F. Bedey
R Errol Wylie Galt
D Kelly Kortum
R Kerri Seekins-Crowe
R Seth Berglee
R Frank Garner
R Dennis Robert Lenz
R Lola Sheldon-Galloway
R Marta Bertoglio
R Jane Gillette
R Brandon Ler
R Derek Skees
R Michele Binkley
R Steve Gist
R Denley M. Loge
D Frank J. Smith
D Laurie Bishop
R Sharon Greef
R Marty Malone
D Ed Stafman
R Lawrence Brewster
R Steve Gunderson
D Marilyn Marler
D Alice Buckley
D James Hamilton
R Ron Marshall
R Mallerie Stromswold
R Francis Edward Buttrey
D Derek J. Harvey
R Wendy McKamey
D Katie Sullivan
D Mary M. Caferro
D Donavon Hawk
R William Mercer
D Danny R. Tenenbaum
R Jennifer Carlson
D Denise Hayman
R Braxton M. Mitchell
D Mark A. Thane
D Willis Curdy
R Ed Hill
R Terrill Moore
R Jeremy Trebas
R Geraldine Custer
R Jedediah Hinkle
R Fiona Nave
R Bradley E. Tschida
R Julie Dooling
R Caleb L. Hinkle
R Mark Ray Noland
R Barry Usher
D Mary Ann Dunwell
R Kenneth Holmlund
D Sara Novak
R Sue Vinton
R Neil A. Duram
R Michael Hopkins
D Andrea Olsen
D Robert Farris-Olsen
R Llewelyn E. Jones
R Jimmy Patelis
D Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr.
D David B. Fern
D Jessica L. Karjala
R Robert Phalen
R Tom Welch
R Paul C. Fielder
R Joshua J. Kassmier
R Brian Putnam
D Rynalea Whiteman Pena
R Ross H. Fitzgerald
D James Keane
R Joe Read
R Kathy Whitman
R Frank Fleming
D Katharin A. Kelker
R Matt Regier
D Jonathan Windy Boy
D Thomas France
D Connie Keogh
R Amy Regier
R Katie Zolnikov

No

upper chamber:
BE CONCURRED IN AS AMENDED
lower chamber:
Do Concur

Yes

D Kim K. Abbott
R Gregory L. Frazer
R Scot Kerns
R Linda E. Reksten
R Fred Anderson
R John Fuller
D Emma Kerr-Carpenter
R Vince Ricci
R Dan Bartel
D Moffie Gordon Funk
R Casey J. Knudsen
D Tyson T. Running Wolf
R Rebecca Beard
R Steven Edwin Galloway
R Rhonda Knudsen
R Jerry Schillinger
R David F. Bedey
R Errol Wylie Galt
D Kelly Kortum
R Kerri Seekins-Crowe
R Seth Berglee
R Frank Garner
R Dennis Robert Lenz
R Lola Sheldon-Galloway
R Marta Bertoglio
R Jane Gillette
R Brandon Ler
R Derek Skees
R Michele Binkley
R Steve Gist
R Denley M. Loge
D Frank J. Smith
D Laurie Bishop
R Sharon Greef
R Marty Malone
D Ed Stafman
R Lawrence Brewster
R Steve Gunderson
D Marilyn Marler
D Alice Buckley
D James Hamilton
R Ron Marshall
R Mallerie Stromswold
R Francis Edward Buttrey
D Derek J. Harvey
R Wendy McKamey
D Katie Sullivan
D Mary M. Caferro
D Donavon Hawk
R William Mercer
D Danny R. Tenenbaum
R Jennifer Carlson
D Denise Hayman
R Braxton M. Mitchell
D Mark A. Thane
D Willis Curdy
R Ed Hill
R Terrill Moore
R Jeremy Trebas
R Geraldine Custer
R Jedediah Hinkle
R Fiona Nave
R Bradley E. Tschida
R Julie Dooling
R Caleb L. Hinkle
R Mark Ray Noland
R Barry Usher
D Mary Ann Dunwell
R Kenneth Holmlund
D Sara Novak
R Sue Vinton
R Neil A. Duram
R Michael Hopkins
R Kenneth M. Walsh
D Robert Farris-Olsen
R Llewelyn E. Jones
R Jimmy Patelis
D Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr.
D David B. Fern
D Jessica L. Karjala
R Robert Phalen
R Tom Welch
R Paul C. Fielder
R Joshua J. Kassmier
R Brian Putnam
D Rynalea Whiteman Pena
R Ross H. Fitzgerald
D James Keane
R Joe Read
R Kathy Whitman
R Frank Fleming
D Katharin A. Kelker
R Matt Regier
D Jonathan Windy Boy
D Thomas France
D Connie Keogh
R Amy Regier
R Katie Zolnikov

No

lower chamber:
Do Concur

Yes

D Kim K. Abbott
R Gregory L. Frazer
R Scot Kerns
R Linda E. Reksten
R Fred Anderson
R John Fuller
D Emma Kerr-Carpenter
R Vince Ricci
R Dan Bartel
D Moffie Gordon Funk
R Casey J. Knudsen
D Tyson T. Running Wolf
R Rebecca Beard
R Steven Edwin Galloway
R Rhonda Knudsen
R Jerry Schillinger
R David F. Bedey
R Errol Wylie Galt
D Kelly Kortum
R Kerri Seekins-Crowe
R Seth Berglee
R Frank Garner
R Dennis Robert Lenz
R Lola Sheldon-Galloway
R Marta Bertoglio
R Jane Gillette
R Brandon Ler
R Derek Skees
R Michele Binkley
R Steve Gist
R Denley M. Loge
D Frank J. Smith
D Laurie Bishop
R Sharon Greef
R Marty Malone
D Ed Stafman
R Lawrence Brewster
R Steve Gunderson
D Marilyn Marler
D Alice Buckley
D James Hamilton
R Ron Marshall
R Mallerie Stromswold
R Francis Edward Buttrey
D Derek J. Harvey
R Wendy McKamey
D Katie Sullivan
D Mary M. Caferro
D Donavon Hawk
R William Mercer
D Danny R. Tenenbaum
R Jennifer Carlson
D Denise Hayman
R Braxton M. Mitchell
D Mark A. Thane
D Willis Curdy
R Ed Hill
R Terrill Moore
R Jeremy Trebas
R Geraldine Custer
R Jedediah Hinkle
R Fiona Nave
R Bradley E. Tschida
R Julie Dooling
R Caleb L. Hinkle
R Mark Ray Noland
R Barry Usher
D Mary Ann Dunwell
R Kenneth Holmlund
D Sara Novak
R Sue Vinton
R Neil A. Duram
R Michael Hopkins
D Andrea Olsen
R Kenneth M. Walsh
D Robert Farris-Olsen
R Llewelyn E. Jones
R Jimmy Patelis
D Marvin R. Weatherwax Jr.
D David B. Fern
D Jessica L. Karjala
R Robert Phalen
R Tom Welch
R Paul C. Fielder
R Joshua J. Kassmier
R Brian Putnam
D Rynalea Whiteman Pena
R Ross H. Fitzgerald
D James Keane
R Joe Read
R Kathy Whitman
R Frank Fleming
D Katharin A. Kelker
R Matt Regier
D Jonathan Windy Boy
D Thomas France
D Connie Keogh
R Amy Regier
R Katie Zolnikov

No

Other