Statements of Scope
[…] run facilities, and opioid treatment programs. • Tribal governing bodies and providers. • The department. • Department of Public Instruction. • Department of Corrections. • County Departments and administering agencies designated by county departments. • Local education agencies. 8. Summary and preliminary comparison of any existing or proposed federal regulation that is intended to address the activities to be regulated by the rule 42 USC s.1396a(a)(30)(A) requires that states "assure that [Medical Assistance] payments are consistent with efficiency, economy, and quality of care." 42 USC s. 1395m(m)(1) requires that reimbursable Medical Assistance services include "telehealth services that are furnished via a telecommunications system by a physician . . . or a practitioner . . . to an eligible telehealth individual." 42 CFR p. 440.70(f)(6) states that certain Medical Assistance covered face-to-face home health services "may occur through telehealth services, as implemented by the State." 9. Anticipated economic impact, locally or statewide